December 20, 2017

St. Louis Heat GOLD 18U – Leigraf

Coach:  Ted Leigraf

Assistant Coaches: Jeff Sullivan & Carlos Sanchez

Watch Games Live

Team Brochure

Spring/Summer 2020: 39-31-3
**Qualified for World Fastpitch Championship**
– 1st Place – Winter Championships (18U Division) – Peoria, IL
– 2nd Place – Presidents’ Day Duel (18U Division) – Peoria, IL

Spring/Summer 2019: 38-30-1
**Qualified for World Fastpitch Championship**
– 1st Place – WFC Last Chance Qualifier – Peoria, IL
– 2nd Place – Kirkwood No Showers – 18U Division
– 8th of 98 teams @ PGF Midwest Regional Championships

Fall 2018: 8-4
– 1st Place – Pitch for the Cure – 18U Division

2018 Spring/Summer: 52-27-1
– 4th of 90 teams at the USA Softball 14U “A” National Championship
– 17th of 76 teams @ World Fastpitch Championship
– 1st Place – USA Softball of St. Louis Showcase (18U Division)
– 1st Place – Wasco Diamonds Memorial Day Classic (USA Elite Select World Fastpitch Classic Qualifier)
– 2nd Place – Kirkwood No Showers (18U Division)

2018 Winter: 18-1
– Griffon Indoor #6 14U Champions
– Griffon Indoor #2 14U Champions
– Louisville Slugger Super Select Invite 14U Champions
– Southern Illinois Indoor Softball Tournament Champions

2017 Spring/Summer (14U): 65-27-2
– 5th Place @ WFC Futures
– 1st Place Winter Blues 14U | Pekin, IL
– 1st Place Kirkwood No Showers 16U | Kirkwood, MO
– Qualified for PGF Nationals

2016 Spring/Summer (12U): 64-29-1
– 1st Place USSSA Great Lakes National Championship
– 2nd Place KC Memorial Day Invitational

2015 Spring/Summer (12U): 46-24-3

– 1st Place USSSA State Tournament
– 1st Place in 4 other tournaments

2014 Spring/Summer (10U): 68-16-3
– NSA State Champions
– Kansas City Invitational Champions
– 1st Place in 7 other tournaments

Head Coach: Ted Leigraf

Assistant Coach: Jeff Sullivan

Assistant Coach: Carlos Sanchez

#1 Morgan Goodrich
Class of 2022
OF, 2B | L/R

#5 Jazlin Gottman
Class of 2022
P, 1B | R/R

#6 Abbey Redd
Class of 2023
C, IF, OF | L/R

#9 Allison Leigraf
Class of 2022
3B, SS, 2B | R/R

#11 Natalie Sullivan
COMMITTED - SLU
Class of 2021
CF, 2B, SS | L/R

#14 Lexy Smith
COMMITTED-SEMO
Class of 2021
IF, OF | R/R

#17 Alexi Sanchez
Class of 2022
OF, 1B | L/L

#19 Dallis Darnell
Class of 2022
IF, OF | L/R

#22 Kathryn Flowers
Class of 2021
C, 1B | R/R

#24 Taylor Geluck
Class of 2021
MIF, CIF | R/R

#63 Mariclaire Sabados
Class of 2023
P, 1B | R/R